Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2015
Tuesday, April 14th
9:00 AM

Engaged Learning in Economics

A Public Affair

Bennett Yort

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Acosta Sales and Marketing

James Perez

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

American Enterprise Institute

Andrew Smith

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Garretson Resolution Group

Morgan Hobbs

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Global Location Strategies

Madi Ward

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research

Blake Baldwin

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Institute for Policy Studies

Emily Vontsolos

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

JP Morgan Chase Bank

Nicholas Lau Hao Keat

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

Netage Solutions

Kathryn Kanto

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

Engaged Learning in Economics

United Way of Greater Richmond

Manali MacRae

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

10:30 AM

Financial Planning & Budget Management with Coast Futbol Alliance

Hart Zwing

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

PAC

Mathematics

Poster (less than 64")

1:00 PM

Interdisciplinary Research in Business and Accounting

A Marketplace For Professional Sports Teams

Andrew Kaonga

1:00 PM - 2:20 PM

Hipp Hall 104

Business and Accounting

Department Organized Oral Session

2:30 PM

Panel Discussion

The APEC Experience

Blake Baldwin
Sarah Katherine Devenny
Kelly Dickson
AJ Calhoun

2:30 PM - 3:50 PM

Hipp Hall 204

Economics

Department Organized Oral Session

2016
Tuesday, April 12th
9:00 AM

An Inventor, a CEO and Obama Walk into a Bar

An Inventor, a CEO and Obama Walk into a Bar

Jonathan Kubakundimana
Gray Johnson
Matthew Deininger
Mallary Taylor
Nathan Thompson

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM

Johns Hall 105

Politics and International Affairs

Individual Oral Presentation

10:30 AM

Engaged Learning in Economics

Canadian Parliament- Office of Rob Clark

Adrian Marcogliese

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Community Works

Kevin Chuisseu

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Community Works

Miles Lerner

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Furman Co, and European Parliament

Junyang Chai

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Joseph Annibale

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Tien Hoang

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Yangbo Hua

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Lindsey Moser

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Lauren M. Taylor- Attorney at Law

Anna Spykerman

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

National Assembly of the Republic of Bulgaria

Hristiyan Savov

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Parallel Financial Partners

Jackson Buonamia

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

RI State Government

Julia Copperwheat

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Town of Pittsboro

Matt Deininger

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

United States Trade Representative

Nathan Thompson

10:30 AM - 11:50 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

2017
Tuesday, April 4th
9:00 AM

Engaged Learning in Economics

City of Charlotte Office of Neighborhood and Business Services

Tucker Smith

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

deVere Group

Natasha Lushina

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Kyle Courtney
Matthew Deininger
Samikshya Pandey

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Hollingsworth Undergraduate Research Program

Julia Copperwheat
Emma Winiski

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Immunotech Laboratories BG

Hristiyan Savov

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Manchester Trade

Jai-Ryung (Jenny) Lee

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Nasha Lending

Josh Brickell

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

NorthStar Financial

Alex Dupre

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Riverside Company

Kathleen Marsh

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

The Capital Corporation

Emma Smith

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

The Capital Corporation

Emerson Smith

9:00 AM

Library

Economics

Poster (tri-fold)

Engaged Learning in Economics

The Export-Import Bank of China

Junyang Chai

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

TMC LLC

Iva Matiashvili

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Weitzman Group

Connor Lynch

9:00 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

What are Upstate forests worth?

Logan Richardson

9:00 AM

PAC

Economics

Poster (less than 64")

2018
Tuesday, April 10th
11:15 AM

Engaged Learning in Economics

American Enterprise Institute

Matthew Deininger

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Bold Move International

Connor Hubbard

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Gender Differences in the Pecuniary Returns to Cumulative Job Mobility

Ben Hartman

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Georgian Rugby Union

Iviko Matiashvili

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

International Council for Cultural Centers, Bread Houses Network Program

Hristiyan Savov

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

Northwestern Mutual

Charlie Anderson

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

The Economic Independence of 1776: An Analysis of the Smithian View of Prices and Value

Craig Yount

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

Engaged Learning in Economics

WYNIT

Jonathan Smith

11:15 AM

Riley Hall 106

Economics

Individual Oral Presentation

1:15 PM

Interdisciplinary Internship Panel

Love Inc

Andie Britain

1:15 PM

Plyler Hall 126; Patrick Lecture Room

Mathematics

Oral Panel Presentation

2:30 PM

Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia

Nino Kodua

2:30 PM

PAC dance studio

Mathematics

Slideshow